Teachers
Elementary
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Elementary Specialists
Ana McGovern
K-5 Cross Categorical
Yanci Garza Garza
K-3 Ex Ed
Email Yanci Garza Garza
Jyetta McCoy
4-5 Ex Ed
Email Jyetta McCoy
Sonia Navarrete
ELD Pull Out
Email Sonia Navarrete
Elaine Johnson
K-5 Art
Email Elaine Johnson
Amy Halliday
K-5 Music
Email Amy Halliday
K-5 Cross Categorical
Yanci Garza Garza
K-3 Ex Ed
Email Yanci Garza Garza
Jyetta McCoy
4-5 Ex Ed
Email Jyetta McCoy
Sonia Navarrete
ELD Pull Out
Email Sonia Navarrete
Elaine Johnson
K-5 Art
Email Elaine Johnson
Amy Halliday
K-5 Music
Email Amy Halliday
Secondary
Math
Jon Easley
Math 7 & 8
Email Jon Easley
Amber Lara
Math 6 & 7
Email Amber Lara
James Toner
Math 8 & Finance
Email James Toner
Isaac Furlonge
Geometry & College Algebra
Email Isaac Furlonge
Mostafa Awad
Algebra 2 & PreCalc/Trig
Email Mostafa Awad
Denise Rogers
Algebra 1 & Geometry
Email Denise Rogers
Raj Sundaram
Self-Scheduled Math
Email Raj Sundaram
Math 7 & 8
Email Jon Easley
Amber Lara
Math 6 & 7
Email Amber Lara
James Toner
Math 8 & Finance
Email James Toner
Isaac Furlonge
Geometry & College Algebra
Email Isaac Furlonge
Mostafa Awad
Algebra 2 & PreCalc/Trig
Email Mostafa Awad
Denise Rogers
Algebra 1 & Geometry
Email Denise Rogers
Raj Sundaram
Self-Scheduled Math
Email Raj Sundaram
Language Arts
Aaron Schooler
ELA 6 & 8
Email Aaron Schooler
Nicholas DiGesare
ELA 7 & 8
Email Nicholas DiGesare
Riley Kane
ELA 9 & Student Council
Email Riley Kane
Sol Carreras
ELA 10 & 11
Email Sol Carreras
Andrea Patton
ELA 12 & AP English
Email Andrea Patton
Stanley Spurgiesz
Self-Scheduled English
Email Stanley Spurgiesz
ELA 6 & 8
Email Aaron Schooler
Nicholas DiGesare
ELA 7 & 8
Email Nicholas DiGesare
Riley Kane
ELA 9 & Student Council
Email Riley Kane
Sol Carreras
ELA 10 & 11
Email Sol Carreras
Andrea Patton
ELA 12 & AP English
Email Andrea Patton
Stanley Spurgiesz
Self-Scheduled English
Email Stanley Spurgiesz
Science
Tripti Singh
Science 6 & 7
Email Tripti Singh
Bryce Fiero
Science 7 & 8
Email Bryce Fiero
Dan Cahill
Physics & Chemistry & STEM
Email Dan Cahill
John Batchelor
Biology & Dual Credit Bio
Email John Batchelor
Manny Vasquez
Earth & STEM & Dual Credit Chemistry
Email Manny Vasquez
Steven Simmons
Self-Scheduled Science
Email Steven Simmons
Science 6 & 7
Email Tripti Singh
Bryce Fiero
Science 7 & 8
Email Bryce Fiero
Dan Cahill
Physics & Chemistry & STEM
Email Dan Cahill
John Batchelor
Biology & Dual Credit Bio
Email John Batchelor
Manny Vasquez
Earth & STEM & Dual Credit Chemistry
Email Manny Vasquez
Steven Simmons
Self-Scheduled Science
Email Steven Simmons
Social Studies
Brad Boice
Social Studies 6 & 7
Email Brad Boice
Pamela Woods
Social Studies 7 & 8
Email Pamela Woods
Alex Beder
American History & Psych/Sociology
Email Alex Beder
Devon Holden
Economics & Government
Email Devon Holden
Jeremy Harkin
World History & AP History
Email Jeremy Harkin
Jacob Rutherford
Self-Scheduled Social Studies
Email Jacob Rutherford
Social Studies 6 & 7
Email Brad Boice
Pamela Woods
Social Studies 7 & 8
Email Pamela Woods
Alex Beder
American History & Psych/Sociology
Email Alex Beder
Devon Holden
Economics & Government
Email Devon Holden
Jeremy Harkin
World History & AP History
Email Jeremy Harkin
Jacob Rutherford
Self-Scheduled Social Studies
Email Jacob Rutherford
Electives
Debbie Supplitt
Middle School Art
Email Debbie Supplitt
Carrie Vonier
High School Art
Email Carrie Vonier
Rebecca Lawson
Graphic Design for High School
Email Rebecca Lawson
John Moritz
Computer Science MS/HS
Email John Moritz
Michael Broad
Middle School Spanish & AP Spanish
Email Michael Broad
Dania Apodaca Maruffo
High School Spanish
Email Dania Apodaca Maruffo
Ann Marie Bucksath
Middle School P.E.
Email Ann Marie Bucksath
Stacy Youngren
High School Health
Email Stacy Youngren
Ratanya Nelson
High School P.E.
Email Ratanya Nelson
Paige Jackson
MS/HS Music
Email Paige Jackson
Devin Gyory
Credit Recovery
Email Devin Gyory
Middle School Art
Email Debbie Supplitt
Carrie Vonier
High School Art
Email Carrie Vonier
Rebecca Lawson
Graphic Design for High School
Email Rebecca Lawson
John Moritz
Computer Science MS/HS
Email John Moritz
Michael Broad
Middle School Spanish & AP Spanish
Email Michael Broad
Dania Apodaca Maruffo
High School Spanish
Email Dania Apodaca Maruffo
Ann Marie Bucksath
Middle School P.E.
Email Ann Marie Bucksath
Stacy Youngren
High School Health
Email Stacy Youngren
Ratanya Nelson
High School P.E.
Email Ratanya Nelson
Paige Jackson
MS/HS Music
Email Paige Jackson
Devin Gyory
Credit Recovery
Email Devin Gyory
English Language Development
Ronny Kantor
MS/HS ELD
Email Ronny Kantor
Priscilla Teran
MS/HS Eld
Email Priscilla Teran
Lenny Drake
HS ELD & French
Email Lenny Drake
Dinelle Lopez
HS ELD & ELD Coordinator
Email Dinelle Lopez
MS/HS ELD
Email Ronny Kantor
Priscilla Teran
MS/HS Eld
Email Priscilla Teran
Lenny Drake
HS ELD & French
Email Lenny Drake
Dinelle Lopez
HS ELD & ELD Coordinator
Email Dinelle Lopez
Exceptional Education
Orson Lor
6-12 Ex Ed Math
Email Orson Lor
London Jensen
6-12 Ex Ed English
Email London Jensen
Wendy Drumm
9-12 Cross Categorical Ex Ed
Email Wendy Drumm
Kirsten Anderson
6th Grade Resource
Tammy Weiss
8th Grade Resource
Email Tammy Weiss
Lisa Bennington Skay
Self-Scheduled Ex Ed
Email Lisa Bennington Skay
Teresa Davis
Self-Scheduled Ex Ed
Email Teresa Davis
Christine Jovonovich
10th - 11th Grades
Email Christine Jovonovich
Alexandra De La Ree
9th Grade
Email Alexandra De La Ree
Mackenzie Fowler
11th - 12th Grades
Email Mackenzie Fowler
6-12 Ex Ed Math
Email Orson Lor
London Jensen
6-12 Ex Ed English
Email London Jensen
Wendy Drumm
9-12 Cross Categorical Ex Ed
Email Wendy Drumm
Kirsten Anderson
6th Grade Resource
Tammy Weiss
8th Grade Resource
Email Tammy Weiss
Lisa Bennington Skay
Self-Scheduled Ex Ed
Email Lisa Bennington Skay
Teresa Davis
Self-Scheduled Ex Ed
Email Teresa Davis
Christine Jovonovich
10th - 11th Grades
Email Christine Jovonovich
Alexandra De La Ree
9th Grade
Email Alexandra De La Ree
Mackenzie Fowler
11th - 12th Grades
Email Mackenzie Fowler